(+34) 91 112 88 22 info@eltrentranscantabrico.com

Privacy Policy

 

 

Everything you need to know

1. Subject

The following Privacy Policy refers to the policy applicable to this website eltrentranscantabrico.com, owned by Nattivus Experience S.L (hereinafter, “Nattivus”), with Tax ID Number B-88014717 and registered office at Calle Teide, 16, 28815, Madrid and with email address info@ eltrentranscantabrico.com

At eltrentranscantabrico.com we understand and respect the importance of the privacy of the information you provide to us. That is why protecting the privacy of your data is a responsibility that we prioritize.

We also inform you that Nattivus is responsible for the processing of your personal data. Although we are not subject to the obligation to designate Data Protection Officer, for any query, request or clarification regarding the processing of your personal data, you can make your requests to the e-mail and postal addresses indicated above.

2. Acceptance

By using eltrentranscantabrico.com and its services, you declare that you have been informed and accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy for the treatment of your personal data.

We recommend that you carefully read all of the terms and conditions described below.

3. Data we collect

eltrentranscantabrico.com will collect your personal data through the forms on the website, in order to provide you with the requested services. In each form we will clearly and accurately indicate the data you must provide to us in order to carry out your request.

We collect 2 types of data:

Personal data:

In the case of making inquiries or requesting information about the services through our forms, as well as requesting reservations through our booking form, you must provide us with personally identifiable information such as your first and last name, email address and telephone number. We will also ask for passport, ID, age and nationality data.

We will also collect data that, after your initial request, is generated or exchanged between the parties in connection with the fulfilment by eltrentranscantabrico.com of that initial request.

General information:

We also collect information that does not personally identify you, such as:

Billing information (e.g. VAT number, company name, address, etc.), in the case of invoice request.
Country of residence.
Feedback or feedback on our services.
Information on the performance and possibilities of use of our website through cookies (as detailed below).

4. Data Usage

The personal data you provide us will be processed for the fulfilment of the following purposes:

  1. Process and manage the provision of the service offered through the website.
  2. Manage payment for services.
  3. Request feedback and feedback on services.
  4. Manage your doubts or queries.
  5. Develop surveys, promotions and statistical studies.
  6. Report relevant changes to eltrenalandalus.com or to the conditions of access to our website.
  7. Fulfilling the billing, accounting and auditing requirements of eltrenalandalus.com
  8. Make commercial communications by email about other services offered on the website and that eltrenalandalus.com considers may be of interest to you.
  9. Communicate the data to our collaborators for the provision of the contracted service.

5. Communication of Data to Third Parties

For the necessary provision of the contracted services, you agree that eltrenalandalus.com, as an intermediary, communicate your personal data to third parties (collaborators or service providers), including those of other persons on behalf of whom you have made the reservation. Likewise, you agree that you have obtained the express consent of such third parties before communicating their data to eltrenalandalus.com

The data we send to our collaborators will only be used for the purpose of guaranteeing the contracted service. We will provide your name, email and phone number.

We will also provide passport, ID, age and nationality data. eltrenalandalus.com will not provide any other personal information to third parties.

These providers have signed with eltrenalandalus.com the confidentiality and data processing contracts required by current regulations, applying the guarantees and safeguards necessary to preserve the privacy of their data.

Accordingly, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree that our partner may use the data provided to contact you, exclusively for the purpose of guaranteeing the provision of the contracted service.

In the event that eltrenalandalus.com had contracted the services of suppliers located in countries that do not have equivalent regulations to the European one (“Third Countries”). These providers will sign with Nattivus the confidentiality and data processing contracts required by the regulations for suppliers located in Third Countries, applying the guarantees and safeguards necessary to preserve your privacy.

In the event that you decide to provide any personal information directly to a contributor, we recommend that you refer to that contributor’s privacy policy to determine how they may use or disclose their personal information.

We may also use or disclose personal information to third parties, where we deem it necessary or appropriate, in the following cases:

(a) in accordance with applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal action; (c) to respond to requests from public or official authorities, including official authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our partners; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, security and property; or (g) to enable us to implement available solutions or to limit the extent of damage we may suffer.

6. Communication by email

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent that eltrenalandalus.com may send you email messages regarding the contracted services, reviews thereof, as well as regarding changes in our terms, conditions and policies.

Likewise, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly agree that eltrentranscantabrico.com may send you commercial communications by email about other services that are marketed through our website and that we consider may be of interest to you, related to the field of leisure: Travel and Tourism, Communication and Entertainment.

If you are not interested in continuing to receive email marketing communications, you can cancel at any time by any of the following means:

a) following the instructions provided in each marketing email

b) writing an email to info@ eltrentranscantabrico.com

7. What are cookies and how we use them

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that are downloaded to your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when accessing certain websites. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and how they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user, but they do not provide us with information about your name, or about any personal data of your nature.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of the Law on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and in compliance with the European Directive 2009/136/EC, we inform you that eltrenalandalus.com uses cookies and accepts the use of them.

At eltrenalandalus.com we use cookies to collect information about your visits and access to our website, as well as to adapt it to your needs.

What types of cookies does this website use?

eltrenalandalus.com uses third-party analytics cookies, in particular Google Analytics, a free Google web analysis tool processed by Google, Inc., that allow us to understand how users interact with our website, trends and ways of use, and to quantify the number of users accessing it, obtaining reports that help us continuously improve our website and the services associated with it.

Through Google Analytics eltrenalandalus.com obtains information exclusively about your browsing on our website.

Google, Inc., is a Delaware company, headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Platform (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the Platform, compiling reports of the Platform’s activity and providing other services related to the activity of the Platform and the use of the Internet. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following address:

https://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/cookies/.

For all of the above, eltrenalandalus.com informs you that it is Google, through its Google Analytics tool, who collects traffic information on this website in its own name (in no case, on behalf of eltrenalandalus.com), having only eltrenalandalus.com access to aggregated statistical data of such traffic other than any personal identification.

The responsibility for the use of your data through analytics cookies lies exclusively with Google, Inc. For more information, visit http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

8. Disable or delete cookies

If you prefer to disable cookies, most web browsers allow you to change the settings of cookies. For more information on how to change the cookie settings of your browser, please refer to the following links to the corresponding information:

Internet Explorer Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings. For more information: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows/support#top-solutions=windows-8

Safari Preferences -> Security. For more information: http://www.apple.com/es/support/mac-apps/safari/

Firefox Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings. For more information: http://support.mozilla.org/es/home

Chrome Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content Settings. For more information: https://support.google.com/chrome

If you specifically want to avoid the installation of Google Analytics, we inform you that you can do so through a Google tool, although it is in the process of beta testing.

If, as a result of the elimination of cookies necessary for navigation, any incident occurs, eltrenalandalus.com will not assume any responsibility for the possible inconvenience that such situations may entail.

9. Retention of your data

The personal data provided will be retained as long as you do not expressly request the deletion of the information.

10. User rights

You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of potential claims.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and/or opposition by writing an email to info@eltrentranscantabrico.com, or by regular mail addressed to Nattivus Experience S.L. -Ref. LOPD – Calle Teide, 16, Fresno de Torote, 28815, Madrid.

To exercise these rights it is necessary to be accredited by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other means valid in law.

In addition, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the regulations or your privacy rights, you can file a complaint:

  1. Through the e-mail and postal addresses indicated above.

2. Before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its electronic headquarters or postal address.

11. Security Measures

eltrenalandalus.com fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and guarantees security in the processing of this information.

The personal information we collect is used and maintained in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, the regulations that develop it, Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and the EU Regulation nº 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).

12. File Manager

The data you provide through our website will be included in an automated file whose responsibility is Nattivus, guaranteeing compliance with our obligation of secrecy of personal data and the duty to treat them confidentially.

For this purpose, the necessary measures will be taken avoiding its alteration, loss, misuse, theft or unauthorized access of the data you provide us, taking into account at all times the state of the technology in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation on data protection.

13. Revisions and modifications

eltrenalandalus.com reserves the right to review and modify these conditions at any time and without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult them regularly to keep abreast of these changes.

The use of eltrenalandalus.com services after any of the aforementioned changes or after you have explicitly accepted the new conditions by using the website will constitute your consent to such changes.

14. Contact

To exercise your user rights or ask questions about our Privacy Policy, you can tell us by sending an email to info@eltrentranscantabrico.com